0 бр.
0.00 лв.

TP-Link MC220L, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Продуктов код: 1183
Медиа ковертори, SFP TP-Link
Медиа ковертори, SFP TP-Link
Все още няма оценка за продукта.
Напиши ревю | Задай въпрос
Производител:
TP-Link
Модел:
MC220L
Партиден номер:
-
Цена с включен ДДС:
34.80 лв.

Безплатна доставка за поръчки над 99.99лв. с ДДС

До всяко населено място в страната в рамките на 1-3 работни дни

ДОБАВИ В КОЛИЧКАТА

Можете да поръчате и по телефона:
(+359 2) 965 89 89

  • Информация за TP-Link MC220L

  • Ревюта
  • Въпроси и отговори

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
MC220L

Highlights:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

What This Product Does

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber. 
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Ports 1 Gigabit SFP port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Ако притежавате този продукт и имате впечатления за него, моля споделете ги!

Задайте своя въпрос относно TP-Link MC220L, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

(не се публикува)
(не се публикува)

*Моля, напишете своя телефон или имейл адрес, ако желаете да се свържем с Вас
Нагоре